10th Annual St.George's Junior Chess 2016 (results)




Standings. 10th Annual: Grade6-7
# Name                                                                Tot
1 Aiden Zhou                 W8 W2 W6 W4 W5       5.0
2 Nathan Boesmra W16 L1 W13 W7 W4 4.0
3 Matt He           L4 W14 W12 W9 W8               4.0
4 Thidas Loku W3 W7 W5 L1 L2                       3.0
5 Jordan Liu W10 W11 L4 W6 L1                        3.0
6 Austin Lee W9 W12 L1 L5 W14                       3.0
7 Joyce Chan W14 L4 W8 L2 W13                       3.0
8 Gilbert Gu L1 W10 L7 W12 L3                          2.0
9 Keyon Kaboly L6 L13 W14 L3 W12                 2.0
10 Jasper He L5 L8 B--- B--- U---                        2.0
11 Lucas Stolba W15 L5 H--- U--- U---              1.5
12 William Pryer W13 L6 L3 L8 L9                   1.0
13 Coco Kesselman L12 W9 L2 L14 L7 1.0
14 Matthew Lee L7 L3 L9 W13 L6                   1.0


Standings. 10th Annual: Grade5
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Borna Amjadi W6 W9 W8 W3 W4 5.0
2 Will Wu L9 W7 W10 W8 W5 4.0
3 Daniel Tong W7 D4 W9 L1 W8 3.5
4 Edward Jeong W11 D3 D5 W6 L1 3.0
5 Oliver Kiff H--- W12 D4 W11 L2 3.0
6 Kiran Sun L1 W11 W13 L4 W9 3.0
7 Seena Nemati L3 L2 W12 W13 W15 3.0
8 Justin Jin W13 W10 L1 L2 L3 2.0
9 Calvin Boersma W2 L1 L3 W10 L6 2.0
10 Jamie Gotts W15 L8 L2 L9 W13 2.0
11 John Leung L4 L6 W15 L5 W12 2.0
12 George Sun H--- L5 L7 W15 L11 1.5
13 Kaden Li L8 W15 L6 L7 L10 1.0
15 Kelvin Chan L10 L13 L11 L12 L7 0.0


Standings. 10th Annual: Grade4
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Stanley Wu W8 W12 W2 W4 W5 5.0
2 Veronica Guo W3 W11 L1 W10 W4 4.0
3 Tom Dai L2 D16 W14 W15 W7 3.5
4 Ian Qiu W13 W5 W6 L1 L2 3.0
5 Jerry Song W15 L4 W8 W6 L1 3.0
6 Kevin Lee W7 W10 L4 L5 W16 3.0
7 Jayden Guan L6 W14 W16 W11 L3 3.0
8 Noah Law L1 W9 L5 W13 W10 3.0
9 Jason Song L11 L8 W15 W12 W13 3.0
10 Zainab Ansari W14 L6 W12 L2 L8 2.0
11 Ewan Mick W9 L2 W13 L7 L15 2.0
12 Caleb Quon W16 L1 L10 L9 W14 2.0
13 Jacob Dhrolias L4 W15 L11 L8 L9 1.0
14 Henry Elgie L10 L7 L3 W16 L12 1.0
15 Austin Liu L5 L13 L9 L3 W11 1.0
16 Miles Hu L12 D3 L7 L14 L6 0.5


Standings. 10th Annual: Grade3
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Vincent Guo W14 W3 W2 W4 W5 5.0
2 Eric Jiang W13 W10 L1 W6 W4 4.0
3 Andrew Chen W6 L1 W7 D5 W11 3.5
4 Jason Chen W11 W7 W5 L1 L2 3.0
5 Simon Wang W8 W11 L4 D3 L1 2.5
6 James Zheng L3 W14 W10 L2 D7 2.5
7 Edison Harm W9 L4 L3 W12 D6 2.5
8 Eric Liu L5 D9 W12 L11 W10 2.5
9 Gianna Lee L7 D8 L11 W14 W13 2.5
10 Donovan Wong W12 L2 L6 W13 L8 2.0
11 Henry Mao L4 L5 W9 W8 L3 2.0
12 Henry Sarabun L10 W13 L8 L7 W14 2.0
13 Jakob Peng L2 L12 W14 L10 L9 1.0
14 Sean Petit L1 L6 L13 L9 L12 0.0


Standings. 10th Annual: Grade2
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Drake Chen W9 W15 W10 W2 W3 5.0
2 Alexandre Jin W7 W4 W5 L1 W12 4.0
3 Brian Shao W11 D10 W8 W7 L1 3.5
4 Jacky Tang W13 L2 W9 W6 D5 3.5
5 Ethan Lam W16 W6 L2 D10 D4 3.0
6 Jason Pak W18 L5 W15 L4 W16 3.0
7 Osborn Song L2 W13 W11 L3 W10 3.0
8 Asher Rentz D15 W18 L3 D11 D9 2.5
9 Alina Yuan L1 W12 L4 W16 D8 2.5
10 Bradley Li W12 D3 L1 D5 L7 2.0
11 Willem Urban L3 W16 L7 D8 D13 2.0
12 Joshua Ong L10 L9 W13 W15 L2 2.0
13 Michael Zhao L4 L7 L12 W18 D11 1.5
15 Zayd Abrahams D8 L1 L6 L12 D18 1.0
16 Markus Kusumoto L5 L11 W18 L9 L6 1.0
18 Taran Dhaliwal L6 L8 L16 L13 D15 0.5